Is President's Choice® Blue Menu Natural Flavor Microwave Popcorn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check President's Choice® Blue Menu Natural Flavor Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice® Blue Menu Natural Flavor Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Where to buy
President's Choice® Blue Menu Natural Flavor Microwave Popcorn is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


