Is Presidents Choice Bouillon Ramen Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- concentrated chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavour
concentrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken broth (water, concentrated chicken broth), Salt, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic juice, Concentrated onion juice, Anchovy paste (anchovies, salt, water), Dried yeast, Sesame oil, Concentrated carrot juice, Chicken fat, Yeast extract, Tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), Dried seaweed, Natural flavour, Dried mushrooms.
Check Presidents Choice Bouillon Ramen Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Bouillon Ramen Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Bouillon Ramen Broth is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


