Is President's Choice Bread & Butter Sucres Deli-Sliced Sweet Pickles Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, mildly tangy deli-style slices offer a crisp, thin texture that holds up on sandwiches and burgers. Customers note consistent slicing, pronounced sweetness, and reliable crunch. Common uses include sandwich layering, burger topping, charcuterie boards, and quick snacks; reviewers cite convenient deli-sliced format and balanced sweet-tang profile across many purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polysorbate 80
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly tangy deli-style slices offer a crisp, thin texture that holds up on sandwiches and burgers. Customers note consistent slicing, pronounced sweetness, and reliable crunch. Common uses include sandwich layering, burger topping, charcuterie boards, and quick snacks; reviewers cite convenient deli-sliced format and balanced sweet-tang profile across many purchases.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugars (glucose-fructose), Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Spices (contain Mustard), Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavour.
Check President's Choice Bread & Butter Sucres Deli-Sliced Sweet Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Bread & Butter Sucres Deli-Sliced Sweet Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Bread & Butter Sucres Deli-Sliced Sweet Pickles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


