Is President's Choice Caesar With Bacon Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, water, white vinegar, apple cider vinegar, salt, frozen egg yolk, parmesan and romano cheeses, seasoning, bacon, dehydrated garlic, modified milk ingredients, potassium chloride,p phosphoric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, anchovies, concentrated lemon juice, calcium disodium EDTA, Citric acid.

Check President's Choice Caesar With Bacon Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Caesar With Bacon Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal Prep