Is President's Choice Carrot Pecan Cake Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, icing sugar), enriched wheat flour, carrots, vegetable oil, water, dessert base (water, lima beans, coconut and vegetable oils, blue agave syrup, gum arabic, konjac flour, sea salt, cultured dextrose, natural flavour, calcium citrate, citric acid, lactic acid, oats, tocopherols), crushed pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice, citric acid), coconut, pecans, palm oil shortening, natural flavour, flaxseeds, baking soda, modified corn starch, salt, modified tapioca starch, tapioca starch, cinnamon, concentrated pumpkin juice, lactic acid, calcium lactate. May contain other tree nuts and soy.

Check President's Choice Carrot Pecan Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast