Is President's Choice, Centrefulls Chocolatey Filling Double Chocolate Cookies, 280g/9.9oz., {Imported from Canada} Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATEY FILLING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, RAISIN PASTE (RAISINS, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA, DESICCATED UNSWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SULPHITES), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check President's Choice, Centrefulls Chocolatey Filling Double Chocolate Cookies, 280g/9.9oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice, Centrefulls Chocolatey Filling Double Chocolate Cookies, 280g/9.9oz., {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
President's Choice, Centrefulls Chocolatey Filling Double Chocolate Cookies, 280g/9.9oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


