Is President's Choice, Centrefulls Chocolatey Filling Double Chocolate Cookies, 280g/9.9oz., {Imported from Canada} Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- liquid whole egg
- dextrose
- chocolate chips
- natural flavour
- unsweetened chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATEY FILLING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, RAISIN PASTE (RAISINS, COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA, DESICCATED UNSWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SULPHITES), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check President's Choice, Centrefulls Chocolatey Filling Double Chocolate Cookies, 280g/9.9oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice, Centrefulls Chocolatey Filling Double Chocolate Cookies, 280g/9.9oz., {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
President's Choice, Centrefulls Chocolatey Filling Double Chocolate Cookies, 280g/9.9oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


