Is President's Choice Corn Flakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Sugars (glucose, Malted Barley Extract), Salt, Wheat Starch, Vitamins And Minerals [ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid]. Contains Wheat.

Check President's Choice Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Corn Flakes is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking