Is President's Choice Corn Flakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Sugars (glucose, Malted Barley Extract), Salt, Wheat Starch, Vitamins And Minerals [ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid]. Contains Wheat.

Check President's Choice Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Corn Flakes is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking