Is President's Choice Cultured Oat Yogurt Alternative Strawberry Vanilla Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat base
  • hydrolyzed oats

oat base

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oat Base (Water, Hydrolyzed Oats), Strawberry Juice Preparation (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Purple Carrot Juice, Concentrated Red Beet Juice), Modified Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Bacterial Culture.

Check President's Choice Cultured Oat Yogurt Alternative Strawberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie