Is President's Choice Curry Powder Mild Blend Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Ginger (Contains Sulphites), Cumin, Mustard, Cayenne Pepper.

Check President's Choice Curry Powder Mild Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Curry Powder Mild Blend is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry