Is President's Choice Deluxe Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Canola Oil, Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check President's Choice Deluxe Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingBaking