Is President's Choice Diet Ginger Ale Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, citric acid, natural flavour, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, malic acid, aspartame (82 mg per 355 ml contains phenylalanine), caramel colour, acesulfame-potassium (34 mg per 355 ml), calcium disodium edta.
Check President's Choice Diet Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Diet Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


