Is President's Choice Diet Ginger Ale Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, citric acid, natural flavour, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, malic acid, aspartame (82 mg per 355 ml contains phenylalanine), caramel colour, acesulfame-potassium (34 mg per 355 ml), calcium disodium edta.
Check President's Choice Diet Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Diet Ginger Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


