Is President's Choice Diet Lemon Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Colour, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame (60 Mg Per 355 Ml, Contains Phenylalanine), Potassium Sorbate, Acesulfame-potassium (52 Mg Per 355 Ml), Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene.
Check President's Choice Diet Lemon Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Diet Lemon Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


