Is President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Fudge Ripple (icing Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter Cups [sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour], Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour. May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Elk Crossing Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go