Is President's Choice Everything Bagel Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cultured wheat flour
  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic malted barley flour

cultured wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Sesame Seeds, Sugars (organic Evaporated Cane Syrup), Organic Cornmeal, Organic Dried Onions, Yeast, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Poppy Seeds, Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. May Contain: Soy.

Check President's Choice Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Whole

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichSnacking