Is President's Choice Free From Naturally Smoke Bacon Pieces Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice Extract, Smoke.
Check President's Choice Free From Naturally Smoke Bacon Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Free From Naturally Smoke Bacon Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Free From Naturally Smoke Bacon Pieces is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladSandwich


