Is President's Choice Garlic & Herb Marinade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Seasoning (contains Celery), Herbs And Spices, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Blackstrap Molasses, Mustard, Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers. Contains Wheat, Soy.
Check President's Choice Garlic & Herb Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Garlic & Herb Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
President's Choice Garlic & Herb Marinade is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


