Is President's Choice Glaze with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, tangy-sweet glaze with a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a finishing drizzle for salads, roasted vegetables, grilled meats, cheese plates, and desserts. Reviewers note convenient pourability, balanced acidity and sweetness, versatile application, and satisfying thickness for presentation and flavor enhancement in everyday home kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, tangy-sweet glaze with a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to foods. Commonly used as a finishing drizzle for salads, roasted vegetables, grilled meats, cheese plates, and desserts. Reviewers note convenient pourability, balanced acidity and sweetness, versatile application, and satisfying thickness for presentation and flavor enhancement in everyday home kitchens.
Ingredients
Balsamic vinegar of modena 70% (wine vinegar, grape must, caramel colour), sugar, dried glucose syrup, dextrose, lactose, modified corn starch, xanthan gum.
Check President's Choice Glaze with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Glaze with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Where to buy
President's Choice Glaze with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


