Is President's Choice Gochujang Wing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, blackstrap molasses), Hot red pepper paste (corn syrup, water, brown rice, red pepper powder, salt, alcohol, soybean, garlic, onion, wheat), Tomato paste, Onions, White vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Garlic, Sesame oil, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spice extracts (contain mustard), Xanthan gum, Red pepper powder, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Potassium sorbate, Yeast extract.
Check President's Choice Gochujang Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Gochujang Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


