No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is President's Choice Greek Plain, Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Skim Milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk.

Check President's Choice Greek Plain, Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? President's Choice Greek Plain, Greek Yogurt | Spoonful