No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is President's Choice Greek Vanilla Naturally Flavored Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skim milk, vanilla preparation (sugar, water, natural flavour, pectin, carob bean gum, concentrated lemon juice), bacterial culture.

Check President's Choice Greek Vanilla Naturally Flavored Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieSalad
Lactose Free? President's Choice Greek Vanilla Naturally Flavored Yogurt | Spoonful