Is President's Choice Greeky Plain Nature Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk
skim milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Bacterial Culture. Contains Milk
Check President's Choice Greeky Plain Nature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Greeky Plain Nature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Tub
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


