Is President's Choice Guacamole Chunky Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper Puree (contains water, salt, white vinegar), sea salt, garlic puree, ascorbic acid, citric acid.
Check President's Choice Guacamole Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Guacamole Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


