Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice Honey and Hot Pepper Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized goat's milk, Sugars (honey), Sea salt, Piri piri blend (dried hot peppers and sweet peppers, onion, garlic, spices, citric acid, olive oil), Potassium sorbate, Bacterial culture (milk), Microbial enzyme.

Check President's Choice Honey and Hot Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Egg Free? President's Choice Honey and Hot Pepper | Spoonful