Is President's Choice Horseradish Mayo Sandwich Spread Tartinade Pour Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, Water, Sugar, WhitO How, Frozen egg yolk. Mvseradish, water, while vinegar, salt, swphites), Salt, Mustard four, Modified corn starch, Mustard oll, Xanthan gum, Citric acid, Spices, Disodium EDTA, Onion powder.

Check President's Choice Horseradish Mayo Sandwich Spread Tartinade Pour Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep