Is President's Choice Ice Cream Shop Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Mango Ripple (sugar, Water, Fructose, Mango Pur�e, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Annatto, Sorbic Acid), Mango Base (mango Pur�e, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Turmeric, Pectin), Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check President's Choice Ice Cream Shop Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Ice Cream Shop Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Ice Cream Shop Mango is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


