This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Presidents Choice Icelandic Style Yogurt Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, vanilla preparation [water, sugar, rice starch, natural flavour, carob bean gum, citric acid, reb A [stevia extract]], lactase enzyme, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme.

Check Presidents Choice Icelandic Style Yogurt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Presidents Choice Icelandic Style Yogurt Vanilla | Spoonful