Is Presidents Choice Just Peanuts Smooth Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth spread offering a pronounced roasted, nutty flavor and silky texture that spreads easily on bread and crackers; commonly used in sandwiches, baking, sauces and smoothies. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess and strong flavor, with occasional comments about separation requiring stirring before use by consumers in everyday routines.
Why it's not peanut free
- 100% dry roasted peanuts
100% dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth spread offering a pronounced roasted, nutty flavor and silky texture that spreads easily on bread and crackers; commonly used in sandwiches, baking, sauces and smoothies. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess and strong flavor, with occasional comments about separation requiring stirring before use by consumers in everyday routines.
Ingredients
100% dry roasted peanuts.
Check Presidents Choice Just Peanuts Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Just Peanuts Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Just Peanuts Smooth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


