No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is President's Choice Kefir Nature Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Cream, Skim milk powder, Bacterial cultures.

Check President's Choice Kefir Nature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking
Lactose Free? President's Choice Kefir Nature | Spoonful