Is President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, lactose (milk)], sea salt, salt, modified corn starch, sodium acetate, natural flavour, citric acid, acetic acid, potassium chloride, malic acid, vinegar solids, yeast extract, high oleic sunflower oil, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide).
Check President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


