Is President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, kettle‑cooked chips deliver a pronounced tangy vinegar bite with a bright salty finish and sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight, paired with sandwiches or dips, or packed for lunches and sharing. Reviews note consistent crispiness and bold flavor, though some customers report occasional strong seasoning or excess breakage in bags.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle‑cooked chips deliver a pronounced tangy vinegar bite with a bright salty finish and sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight, paired with sandwiches or dips, or packed for lunches and sharing. Reviews note consistent crispiness and bold flavor, though some customers report occasional strong seasoning or excess breakage in bags.
Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil, seasoning {sugars [corn maltodextrin, lactose (milk)], sea salt, salt, natural flavour, modified corn starch, sodium acetate, citric acid, acetic acid, potassium chloride, malic acid, vinegar solids, yeast extract, high oleic sunflower oil, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide}.
Check President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Kettle Cooked Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
About this product
Chips · Pouch


