Is Briand et Claire KETTLE COOKED SPICY DIL PICKLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, High-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Vegetable Oil, Seasoning [corn Maltodextrin, Spices (contain Black Pepper, Capsicum, Cayenne Pepper, Dill Weed), Sugar, Sodium Acetate, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid (calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil]
Check Briand et Claire KETTLE COOKED SPICY DIL PICKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Briand et Claire KETTLE COOKED SPICY DIL PICKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


