Is President's Choice Le Choix Du Président Gruau Instantané Arôme Érable Et Cassonade Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid), Caramel Colour. May

Check President's Choice Le Choix Du Président Gruau Instantané Arôme Érable Et Cassonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast
Oat Free? President's Choice Le Choix Du Président Gruau Instantané Arôme Érable Et Cassonade | Spoonful