Is President's Choice Le Choix Du Président Gruau Instantané Arôme Érable Et Cassonade Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid), Caramel Colour. May
Check President's Choice Le Choix Du Président Gruau Instantané Arôme Érable Et Cassonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Le Choix Du Président Gruau Instantané Arôme Érable Et Cassonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


