Is President's Choice Lemon Citron Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, frozen egg yolk, butter (milk), water, lemon juice, concentrated lemon juice, pectin, citric acid, spice extract (contains tocopherols), salt, lemon oil, potassium sorbate, sulphites.
Check President's Choice Lemon Citron Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Lemon Citron Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
POWERADE Lemon Lime, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Lucky Leaf® Premium Apple Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Blueberry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


