Is President's Choice Lemon Citron Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, frozen egg yolk, butter (milk), water, lemon juice, concentrated lemon juice, pectin, citric acid, spice extract (contains tocopherols), salt, lemon oil, potassium sorbate, sulphites.
Check President's Choice Lemon Citron Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Lemon Citron Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
POWERADE Lemon Lime, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Lucky Leaf® Premium Apple Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Blueberry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


