Is President's Choice Lightly Salted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

President's Choice lightly salted peanuts are a delicious and fresh snack. These peanuts are known for their freshness and light salt seasoning, making them a tasty and satisfying treat. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, their freshness and deliciousness imply that they are well-regarded by consumers. Overall, President's Choice lightly salted peanuts offer a delightful snacking experience for those who enjoy a lightly seasoned and flavorful nut.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Seasoning (salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil), Sugars (corn Maltodextrin). May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check President's Choice Lightly Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Lightly Salted Peanuts is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing