Is President's Choice Loads Of Garlic Caesar Dressing Vinaigrette Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil, water, parmesan cheese [milk], liquid egg yolk, dried garlic, romano cheese, white vinegar, salt, prepared mustard [white vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, spices], concentrated lemon juice, anchovies, mustard flour, xanthan gum, spice.

Check President's Choice Loads Of Garlic Caesar Dressing Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping