Is President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese solids

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower and/or corn oil, Seasoning [corn maltodextrin, salt, dried jalapeño pepper, dried green bell pepper, dried onion, sugar, spices (including chili pepper), cheddar cheese solids, modified milk ingredients, natural flavour, dextrose, yeast extract, sodium acetate, caramel colour, high oleic sunflower oil, acetic acid, dried garlic, citric acid, spice extracts, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, calcium lactate, silicon dioxide].

Check President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch