Is Presidents Choice Loads Of Ketchup Flavour Soy Free?

Description
Bold tomato-like tang and sweet-sour seasoning deliver an intense ketchup-style taste across crunchy ridged chips, with a coarse, powdery coating that can feel heavy for some. Common uses include snack-time dipping, party trays, and lunchboxes; reviewers note strong flavor, satisfying crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution and mixed opinions exist.

Description
Bold tomato-like tang and sweet-sour seasoning deliver an intense ketchup-style taste across crunchy ridged chips, with a coarse, powdery coating that can feel heavy for some. Common uses include snack-time dipping, party trays, and lunchboxes; reviewers note strong flavor, satisfying crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution and mixed opinions exist.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower and/or corn oil, Seasoning [sugar, corn maltodextrin, dried vegetables (tomato, beet, garlic), salt, sodium acetate, dextrose, acetic acid, fructose, malic acid, caramel colour, natural flavour, spices, concentrated beet juice, citric acid and/or ascorbic acid, high oleic sunflower oil, spice extracts, calcium stearate, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide].
Check Presidents Choice Loads Of Ketchup Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Presidents Choice Loads Of Ketchup Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Presidents Choice Loads Of Ketchup Flavour is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


