Is President's Choice Mango & Calamansi Citrus Grilling Raw Shrimp Skewers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Farmed shrimp (contains salt, sodium phosphate), Marinade (sugar, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, wheat starch, modified tapioca starch, natural flavour, spices and herbs, silicon dioxide, onion powder, soy sauce powder, yeast extract, turmeric, citric acid, paprika), Water, Mango purée, Calamansi juice, Vegetable oil.
Check President's Choice Mango & Calamansi Citrus Grilling Raw Shrimp Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Mango & Calamansi Citrus Grilling Raw Shrimp Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Seafood · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


