Is President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre (contains Tocopherols), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (thickener), Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate (iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid), Caramel Colour. May Contain Wheat.

Check President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Maple Brown Sugar Flavour Steel Cut Oats is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep