Is President's Choice Margarine Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL (74%, WATER, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS (6%), SALT (1.2%, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, BETA-CAROTENE.

Check President's Choice Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Margarine is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBakingCookingTopping