Is President's Choice Margarine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL (74%, WATER, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS (6%), SALT (1.2%, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check President's Choice Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Margarine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


