Is President's Choice Marinara Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Water, Vegetable Oil, Onions, Garlic, Sugar, Herbs, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check President's Choice Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


