Is President's Choice Memories Of Mexico Al Pastor Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola oil, Sugars (concentrated pineapple juice, concentrated orange juice, brown sugar), Salt, Spices, Onions, White vinegar, Garlic, Annatto, Concentrated lime juice, Dried guajillo chili, Modified corn starch, Natural flavour, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Onion flakes, Potassium sorbate, Xanthan gum, Citric acid, Spice extract.
Check President's Choice Memories Of Mexico Al Pastor Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Memories Of Mexico Al Pastor Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


