Is President's Choice Milk Chocolate Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- confectioners shellac
- natural flavor
confectioners shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Roasted almonds, Canola oil, Gum arabic, Sugars (glucose solids), Confectioners shellac. May contain: Peanuts, Other tree nuts.
Check President's Choice Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


