Is President's Choice Milk Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Roasted almonds, Canola oil, Gum arabic, Sugars (glucose solids), Confectioners shellac. May contain: Peanuts, Other tree nuts.
Check President's Choice Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


